StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card – Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter – PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet…

Availability:

In stock.


Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
40GbE QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Converged network adapter provides high bandwidth to servers and workstations for demanding applications; includes virtualization (VT-c), SAN and iSCSI offload support
TECH SPECS: 40 Gbps | Open QSFP+ Port, MSA Compliant | Intel XL710 Chip | MMF & SMF Fiber Support | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | VT-c | VLAN | Full & low profile | 2 Yr Warr

Amazon.co.uk Price: £344.65 (as of 26/11/2021 17:33 PST- Details)

In stock.

Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
40GbE QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Converged network adapter provides high bandwidth to servers and workstations for demanding applications; includes virtualization (VT-c), SAN and iSCSI offload support
TECH SPECS: 40 Gbps | Open QSFP+ Port, MSA Compliant | Intel XL710 Chip | MMF & SMF Fiber Support | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | VT-c | VLAN | Full & low profile | 2 Yr Warr
TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits validation tools to validate performance; Fiber LAN card compatible w/leading servers like Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem
FLEXIBLE: Use any MSA compliant QSFP+ module / direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types; 40GbE Network Interface Card works w/leading switch, router, & device brands like Cisco & HPEWIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: 40 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions); VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+

Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card – Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter – PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet…”

There are no reviews yet.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop